1 Port Gigabit GPON Terminal GP8501G

GP8501G


Popis produktu

GP8501G je vnitřní optická jednotka (ONT) určená pro domácí a kancelářské užití. Disponuje jedním GPON portem a jedním auto-MDI/MDIX FE/GE s autonegociací. Díky použití technologie Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) umožňuje přenášet data rychlostí 2,5 Gbps v downstreamu a 1,25Gbps v upstreamu.





GP8501G - 1 Port Gigabit GPON Terminal


  • Splňuje ITU-T G.984.2 CLASS B+
  • Až 1.25Gbps upstream a 2.5Gbps downstream
  • Maximální přenosová vzdálenost 20Km
  • Podpora více režimů mapování provozu
  • Podporuje IGMP V2&V3 Snooping, IGMP proxy
  • Podporuje VLAN filtering & VLAN transparent transmission, VLAN N:1 aggregation a VLAN 1:1 translation
  • Místní správa prostřednictvím webového GUI a funkce pro vzdálenou správu


Hardware

Rozhraní1* SC/APC GPON port
1* 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation a MDI/MDIX RJ45 LAN port
Data rateUpstream 1.25Gbps
Downstream 2.5Gbps
Vzdálenost0-20KM
Center WavelengthTx: 1310 nm
Rx: 1490 nm
Extinction Ratio 10 dB
Optical PowerTx optical power: 0.5~5.0dBm
Maximum overload optical power: -8dBm
Receive Sensitive-27dBm
LEDPWR, RUN, LOS,GPON,LAN
TlačítkaPower ON/OFF, Default
Napájecí adaptérDC 12V/1A
Spotřeba energie12W (MAX)
Rozměry (L x W x H )145 x 90 x 28 mm
Váha127.6g

Funkce

StandardITU-T G.984.2 CLASS B+ IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q
GPON GEM encapsulation mode
8 T-CONTs with up to 32 GEM ports
GEM port to T-CONT mapping
Multiple traffic mapping modes:
–Mapping from VLAN to GEM port
–Mapping from PRI to GEM port
–Mapping from Ethernet port to GEM port
–Mapping from VLAN+PRI to GEM port
–Mapping from Ethernet port+VLAN to GEM port
–Mapping from Ethernet port+PRI to GEM port
–Mapping from Ethernet port+VLAN+PRI to GEM port
–Mapping from IPToS to GEM port
Dynamic Bandwidth Assignment (DBA)
Forward error correction (FEC) function in the upstream and downstream directions
Embedded OAM, physical layer OAM (PLOAM), and OMCI
128-bit advanced encryption standard (AES) in the downstream direction
Authentication modes of SN, password, and SN+password
Deactivation/Activation and re-register of the ONT
Loopback test based on the GEM port
Multicast IGMP V2&V3 Snooping
IGMP proxy
Bridge WAN multicast
Up to 255 multicast groups
VLAN transforming of the upstream multicast protocol packet
Separate GEM ports for the downstream multicast service streams and the IGMP signaling packets
Transformation, transparent transmission, and removal of the downstream multicast VLAN
Filtering downstream multicast packets
Multicast filtering and forwarding based on MAC address
Authentication based on the GEM port
Fast leave
Ethernet Bridge Mode
Setting to 10/100/1000 Mbit/s manually
Setting to half duplex or full duplex mode manually
Upstream and downstream rate limit based on the Ethernet port with a granularity of 64kbit/s
PAUSE traffic control (IEEE 802.3 Annex 31B)
Ethernet frame of up to 2000 bytes
VLAN filtering and VLAN transparent transmission.
VLAN N:1 aggregation and VLAN 1:1 translation.
IEEE 802.1p Priority Queue
Údržba Optical power monitoring.
Local service configuration, query, and software upgrade on the Web page
Remote management using standard compliant OMCIinterface as defined by ITU-T G.988
Query of the information about the ONT optical transceiver
Reporting the Dying Gasp alarm when the ONT is powered off
OMCI OMCI configuration management (including the GEM port, T-CONT, CAR, and VLANconfigurations)
OMCI query management (including the device information and Ethernet port status)
OMCI alarming and alarm synchronization
OMCI performance statistics
ZabezpečeníMAC address filtering

Ostatní

OsvědčeníFCC, CE, BSMI
ProstředíProvozní teplota: 0 °C ~ 40 °C
Provozní vlhkost: 10% ~ 90% nekondenzující
Balení1 * GP8501G
1 * Napájecí adaptér 12V/1A
1 * Ethernet kabel
1 * Příručka rychlého nastavení

Firmware

netis(GP8501G)-V1.1.2014-6-305,3MB

Datasheet

Netis gp8501g Datasheet V1.02014-6-263,4MB

Návod k instalaci

netis gp8501g Multi Language QIG_V2.02014-7-83,5MB